2020年欧洲杯时间表

counter Back to top
Extra-Curricular News

BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

The BTHS Boys & Girls Cross Country teams competed at the largest meet of the season this past Saturday: The Manhattan High School Invitational with 260 teams up and down the East Coast, from Florida and Georgia to Vermont and Massachusetts. Highlights include Lucinda Doogan ’20 finishing 2nd in the Varsity Girls “D” 4k race and Sean Goward ’23 taking 2nd in the Boys Freshman “B” 2k race; AND the Sophomore Boys winning 1st place in the Soph. 4k “B” race! Please click the title for the rest of The Manhattan H.S. Invitational highlights. GO ENGINEERS!

BOYS HIGHLIGHTS:

1.     2000 METER RUN FRESHMAN “B”

6:20.70                  Sean Goward ‘23                                2nd        

6:52.70                  Jedediah Sahl     ‘23                          15th       

6:54.00                  Ryan Lin ‘23                                        16th       

7:01.90                  Dakota Amar ‘23                                 20th       

TEAM RESULTS: 3rd Place

2.     4000 METER RUN VARSITY “B”

14:21.60                 Eric Xue ‘20                                         54th       

14:29.20                 Adrian Gutierrez ‘20                          69th       

14:31.60                 Otto Horiuchi ‘20                                76th       

TEAM RESULTS: 15th Place

               

 

3.     4000 METER RUN SOPHMORE “B”

14:35.60                 Dylan Zhao ’22                                    8th

14:42.20                 Aleksander Jopek ’22                       11th

14:44.60                 Erik Nebel ’22                                      12th

14:45.70                 Jonny Wu ‘22                                      14th

15:14.00                 Andres Orbegozo ’22                        25th

TEAM RESULTS: 1st Place


GIRLS HIGHLIGHTS:

4.     2000 METER RUN FRESHMAN “B”

8:09.30                  Roxanne Bachana ’23                       17th       

8:21.30                  Annie Dai ‘23                                       26th       

9:03.10                  Stephanie Pisarevskiy  ‘23              35th       

TEAM RESULTS: 4th Place


5.     4000 METER RUN VARSITY “D”

15:37.70                 Lucinda Doogan ’20                          2nd        

16:24.50                 Christy Huynh ‘20                              13th       

16:35.40                Farah Osman ‘22                                16th       

17:11.20                 Susan Jimenez ’22                            29th       

TEAM RESULTS: 4th Place


6.     4000 METER RUN JV “A”

18:05.00                 Maya Almawaldi ’21                          30th       

19:11.10                 Ariana Wasim ’22                               61st       

19:15.60                 Wennie Chen ’20                                66th       

TEAM RESULTS: 11th Place

       

 

 

For complete meet coverage please click the following links:

 

Coming up for the BTHS Freshman and Sophomore Boys and Girls is the PSAL Brooklyn Borough XC Championships on Tuesday 10/15/19 (Boys) and Wednesday 10/23/19 (Girls):

 

The BTHS Varsity and JV teams travel upstate on Saturday 10/19/19 to Wappinger Falls to compete in the 33rd Annual Westchester /Rockland /Dutchess/ Putnam Counties (aka “Section I”) Coaches Association Invitational meet at Bowdoin Park:

 

GO ENGINEERS!




2020年欧洲杯时间表