2020年欧洲杯时间表

counter Back to top
Extra-Curricular News

BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2020年欧洲杯时间表ROLL TECH! On a crisp, sunny November day in the Bronx the BTHS Engineers outshone the rest of the city by collectively winning the PSAL Girls Varsity & JV Championships; the JV Boys Championship while adding a 3rd place in the Boys Varsity meet. Individually, the Engineers were paced by senior Lucinda Doogan ‘20 establishing her XC supremacy one last time in the Girls Varsity race; Dylan Canales ’20 taking 4th in the Boys Varsity; Erik Nebel ’22 & Jonny Wu ’22 placing 2nd & 3rd in the Boys JV race and Maya Almawaldi ’21, Michelle Cao ‘21 and Wennie Chen ’20 sweeping the Girls JV “Gold/Silver/Bronze”. Congratulations to all the BTHS XC student-athletes and coaches Wade Clarke ’77 (Boys) and Nick Ruiz (Girls) on a tremendous 2019 PSAL season. Please click the title above for more exciting details on the BTHS XC CHAMPIONS.

Girls Highlights:

Event #556 Girls 5k Run CHAMPIONSHIP CC Team Varsity
1st:    Lucinda Doogan Brooklyn Technical 19:12.78
6th:    Farah Osman Brooklyn Technical 20:09.54
7th:    Christy Huynh Brooklyn Technical  20:16.29
11th:    Susan Jimenez Brooklyn Technical 20:56.67
21st:    Chloe Isip Brooklyn Technical 21:45.89
34th:    Tiffany Lin Brooklyn Technical 22:22.28
41st:    Isabell Fitch Brooklyn Technical 22:33.81
Team Result:  1st PLACE Brooklyn Technical  Total Time: 1:42:21.17  Average: 20:28.24

Event 557 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
1st:    Maya Almawaldi Brooklyn Technical 22:10.75
2nd:    Michelle Cao Brooklyn Technical 22:44.89
3rd:    Wennie Chen Brooklyn Technical 23:00.30
5th:    Ariana Wasim Brooklyn Technical 23:07.87
8th:    Roxanne Bachana Brooklyn Technical 23:16.20
11th:    Isabella Greyser Brooklyn Technical 23:25.90
Team Result:  1st PLACE Brooklyn Technical  Total Time: 1:54:20.01  Average: 22:52.01

Boys Highlights:

Event 56 Boys 5k Run CHAMPIONSHIP CC Team Varsity:
4th:    Dylan Canales Brooklyn Technical 16:34.41
20th:    Adrian Gutierrez Brooklyn Technical 17:27.77
33rd:    Aleksander Jopek Brooklyn Technical 17:50.77
40th:    Eric Xue Brooklyn Technical 17:59.57
41st:    Otto Horiuchi Brooklyn Technical 18:01.09
43rd:    Patrick Dicus Brooklyn Technical 18:01.93
69th:    Robert Wille Brooklyn Technical 18:30.18
Team Result:  3rd PLACE Brooklyn Technical  Total Time: 1:27:53.61  Average: 17:34.73

Event 57 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity:
2nd:    Erik Nebel Brooklyn Technical 18:26.70
3rd:    Jonny WU Brooklyn Technical 18:28.44
5th:    Andres Orbegozo Brooklyn Technical 18:29.51
7th:    Jonah Reisner Brooklyn Technical 18:35.28
9th:    Dylan Zhao Brooklyn Technical 18:42.66
13th:    Jacob Koziej Brooklyn Technical 18:49.68
19th:    Christian Nicolas Brooklyn Technical 19:07.21

For complete meet coverage please click the following links:
http://ny.milesplit.com/meets/366845/results 
http://www.psal.org/games/game-detail.aspx#034/7842
http://www.psal.org/games/game-detail.aspx#033/7841

The Boys and Girls Varsity teams move on to the NYS Federation Championships on 11/23/19 at Bowdoin Park in Wappingers Falls, NY

GO ENGINEERS!





2020年欧洲杯时间表